QUESTION

How do I get compensated from harassment, illegal self help evictions, false police reports, property damages and unlawful entry?

Asked on Apr 10th, 2014 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
How to go about obtaining compensation from landlord for harassment, illegal self help evictions, false police reports, property damages, unlawful entry. Going to trail for eviction suit against me.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at James T. Weiner, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Check out the "landlord tenant handbook" available online from the website (google it)it contains some of the information you need if you cannot figure it out its best to hire an attorney.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2014 at 7:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters