QUESTION

How do I get my mom out of my house?

Asked on May 09th, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Business Law Attorney serving Bingham Farms, MI at James T. Weiner, P.C.
Update Your Profile
worst case.. treat her as a tenant at will and evict her legally check out the Michigan Landlord Tenant handbook (available from michigan.gov google it)
Answered on May 12th, 2015 at 10:43 AM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Hire an attorney if she will not leave voluntarily, you may have to evict her legally.
Answered on May 12th, 2015 at 12:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters