QUESTION

How do I go about giving up full ownership of a barber shop that I do not want any longer?

Asked on Apr 21st, 2012 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New York
More details to this question:
thair is a barber shop called the dynasty barber shop inc and the shope is in my name and i would like to remove my name off the title for the owner of the barber shop how do i go about doing that.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

The process is fairly simple. An attorney should be able to draft the relevant paperwork and file it with the State for a minimal cost.
Answered on May 04th, 2012 at 1:03 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Montrose, NY at Law Office of Jared Altman
Update Your Profile
You could sell it.
Answered on Apr 24th, 2012 at 4:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters