QUESTION

how do i go about locatng the laywer who is holding fund in escrow

Asked on Jun 09th, 2016 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
I need more information. If it is from a real estate closing call the title company who issued your title policy.
Answered on Jun 11th, 2016 at 8:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters