QUESTION

How do I kick someone out of my house who is not on the lease?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Idaho
More details to this question:
Living with tenant on lease. Paying equal fraction of bills.
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Litigation Attorney serving Bakersfield, CA at Dessy & Dessy
Update Your Profile
Serve them with appropriate notice, and if they fail to comply, name them in an eviction action.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2013 at 4:05 PM

Report Abuse
Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
You have to file an eviction action against them.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2013 at 3:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters