QUESTION

How do I remove a 38 year old daughter with kids from my home?

Asked on Feb 06th, 2023 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
I guess my previous explanation was too in depth therefore it was deleted. I need to know what I need to do to expel an adult daughter with kids from my home who has not been charged rent.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Wills Attorney serving Alpharetta, GA
4 Awards
Your question has nothing to do with Wills and Probate, which may be why any first post you made was deleted. I've changed the practice area to Landlord and Tenant Law in hope of helping you get some answers from attorneys who practice in the relevant area. You will likely have to evict your daughter even if she isn't paying rent.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2023 at 5:08 AM

This answer is being provided as general information and not as legal advice. No attorney-client relationship is created by this answer.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters