QUESTION
How do I request a lien release on my property?
Asked on May 23rd, 2017 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
A lien was put on my property in 2009. It was paid for in 2008, but is still showing in 2017. How do I request a lien release and/or certificate of release from the company that put it there?
1 ANSWER
Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA
at
Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
You must issue a request for reconveyance to the beneficiary of the deed of trust.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2017 at 7:55 PM