QUESTION

How do I transfer real estate title if no real estate broker is involved?

Asked on Apr 08th, 2021 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
I just accepted a private offer on the sale of my home. Do I go to an attorney now or a titale company or what?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can hire an attorney to do the contract, but you will need a title company and a lawyer for smooth sailing. Call me at 305-283-4785 to discuss.  Thank you. 
Answered on Apr 12th, 2021 at 6:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters