QUESTION

How do we get out of our timeshare and maintenace fees with no consequences?

Asked on Mar 16th, 2011 on Real Estate - Georgia
More details to this question:
How do we get out of our timeshare and maintenace fees with no consequences?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

These agreements are very difficult to terminate.  Your best option to get out of this agreement likely is to sell the timeshare. This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on May 09th, 2012 at 2:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters