QUESTION

How long do you have if you go to court for non payment of rent before being evicted?

Asked on Oct 30th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Adoptions Attorney serving Sparta, NJ at Laddey, Clark & Ryan
Update Your Profile
At least 8 days then it depends on how fast the landlord acts.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2013 at 5:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters