QUESTION

How long does a landlord have to give for eviction if you have kids in the home?

Asked on Jun 25th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Indiana
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal and General Civil Litigation Attorney serving Warsaw, IN
3 Awards
Depends on the lease or the terms of the oral agreement. It has nothing to do with children being in the home.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2017 at 11:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters