QUESTION

How long does it take for a lawyer to review a condominium purchase contract?

Asked on Sep 14th, 2015 on Residential Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
How do I go about having someone review the contract? How much would that cost? Do the CC&R, conditional public report, HOA bylaws and disclosures need to be reviewed by a lawyer as well? That would be well over 200 pages. How much would that cost?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Is there some specific question or issue that you need addressed?  The practice of law involves applying legal authority to a set of facts.  To review CC&Rs and the like just for the sake of it is almost meaningless without some end goal in mind.  Any attorney would do this work hourly.
Answered on Sep 14th, 2015 at 7:52 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters