QUESTION

How may I get released from a Mexican Timeshare investment I made about 10 years ago

Asked on Mar 24th, 2015 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
We were highly pressured to buy and all sorts of misrepresentations were made that never made it into the very long contract I was pressured to sign without really understanding. Is there a legitimate way to get out of these deals. Many companies say they can help but there do not seem to be lawyers involved and there is a great deal of negative reviews about them on line. The property is in Playa del Carmen near Cancun.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
You will need to contact a Mexico law firm to help you with this.  
Answered on Mar 24th, 2015 at 1:42 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters