QUESTION

How much does it cost the seller for a closing of a home in the Bronx, New York

Asked on May 22nd, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
how much does it cost the seller for a closing of a house?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Civil Rights Law Attorney serving Rockville Centre, NY
1 Award
Real estate lawyers generally charge between  $1000 - $2000 (I charge closer to $1000) for a residential closing, depending on the sale price of the house and whether there are any special or particularly time consuming elements to the trasaction.
Answered on May 29th, 2017 at 6:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters