QUESTION

How much is the fee to have someone look over a rough draft of a retail space lease agreement?

Asked on Jun 27th, 2017 on Commercial Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
The space is for a dental office.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Most attorneys charge hourly, and that should take a couple of hours.  You're talking $500 to $750.
Answered on Jun 28th, 2017 at 9:14 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters