QUESTION

How much notice does my girlfriend have to give me to kick me out?

Asked on Sep 30th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Idaho
More details to this question:
We moved in an apartment together and I am not on the lease. She wants me to move out. How much time do I have?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Contracts Attorney serving Boise, ID at Peters Law, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Technically until she gets an order of eviction from the court.
Answered on Oct 01st, 2013 at 10:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters