QUESTION

How to claim ownership once grantor has died on Lady Bird deed Pasco county, FL?

Asked on May 02nd, 2017 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Hollywood, FL at Estevez Law Group, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Typically, all that is needed is to recorded the decedent's death certificate in the county where the property is. 
Answered on May 03rd, 2017 at 6:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters