QUESTION

How to get a propert back that was sold but is still in my name

Asked on Apr 28th, 2015 on Residential Real Estate - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It depends. More facts are needed.
Answered on Apr 28th, 2015 at 4:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters