QUESTION

How to get sibling disinherited as executor @ move into inherited home which he's been living in since passing of father @ is suing me for land that

Asked on Sep 05th, 2021 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
Sibling didn't fullfil duties. No commucation for 16 yrs. I finally was able to return home to stake claim to inheritance & he slaps a lawsuit based on purgery. It's been 11 months I've been without attorney. I have tried to retain one but to no avail. He's stealing my inheritance (real prop
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probate Attorney serving Anaheim, CA
1 Award
I have handled similar matters as yours, but I need more details. Is there/has there been a probate proceeding?  Was there a trust? Please contact me to discuss.  I can likely help you
Answered on Sep 06th, 2021 at 5:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters