QUESTION

How to get your money back from someone who owes you?

Asked on Mar 08th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - Utah
More details to this question:
Give money to a Mortgage lender to buy a property under my name, and instead buy a property for him with my down payment.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
The answer to this depends on the facts, and the documentation you have to show what was to be done. These are factual issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office.
David R. Hartwig
801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Mar 09th, 2017 at 7:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters