QUESTION

I am 68 yrs., receive SSA benefits/with disability, I am a victim of self-help eviction; ss/card found in parking lot, file complaint; what I do next?

Asked on Aug 04th, 2025 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I'm seek attorney representation, to take over my eviction law-suit against the Defendant in the civil case.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
You will need to contract lawyers directly to address this issue. Simply declaring a wrongful eviction does nothing to explain what happened or whether you are even correct. Try local legal aid in your area first. 
Answered on Aug 05th, 2025 at 8:15 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters