QUESTION

I am a condo owner, paid in full recently after 30 years...yay!. I have been here since 1990, taking over my sisters condo, then buying a 2 bedroom in

Asked on Oct 04th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - Utah
More details to this question:
CAN MY HOA SINGLE OUT PEOPLE, WITHOUT PROOF, THAT A RULE HAS BEEN BROKEN? ALSO, THE ALLOCATION OF DUES ARE BEING DISTRIBUTED WRONG, NOT ANY OF MY CHECKS SHOWS THE AMOUNT WRITTEN FOR GOING TO DUES, INSTEAD OF FINES THAT ARE NOT PROVEN, AND NOT INCLUDED INT THE NEW RULES JUST WRITTEN BY THEM....
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Salt Lake City, UT at David R. Hartwig, Esq.
Update Your Profile
Your situation involves major factual and procedural issues. These are issues that we can discuss. If you are interested in pursuing the matter further, I off an initial 1/4 hour consultation without charge, and a 1/2 hour consultation for $50. If you want to set an appointment for the initial consultation, feel free to telephone, or email, my office; if you are outside of the Salt Lake area, we can handle all of this by phone.

David R. Hartwig

 801-486-1715
drhlaw@ix.netcom.com
Answered on Oct 10th, 2017 at 9:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters