QUESTION

I AM A MALE WIDOWER WITH 2 ADULT CHILDREN I LIVE IN NEW YORK STATE IN THE EVENT OF MY DEATH ,HOW CAN I MAKE SURE THAT MY CHILDREN GET MY HOUSE .

Asked on Sep 26th, 2011 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Matrimonial Law Attorney serving New York, NY at Law Office of Gerry Wendrovsky
Update Your Profile
Depending on your tax and other concerns, you may wish to do a will, a change in the deed, or other document to reflect your intent. I would strongly suggest you consult with counsel. Gerry Wendrovsky, Esq. Upper West Side Lawyer www.upperwestsidelawyer.com  
Answered on Sep 29th, 2011 at 5:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters