QUESTION

I am a tenant. My landlord has a handy man here He wants to use my 40 foot ladder and he wears flip flops. If he falls who will he sue ?

Asked on Jul 26th, 2020 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I am a tenant my landlord has a handyman here the handyman wants to use the tenant ladder it is 40 ft long and he wears flip-flops if he falls off the ladder who will he Sue
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
The answer is simply NO. For the liability reasons you described. 
Answered on Jul 27th, 2020 at 1:26 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters