QUESTION

I am buying land in NJ and live in Maryland and I am looking for an attorny to look over the contract

Asked on Feb 06th, 2015 on Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
If you are purchasing land in New Jersey, you can call my office, we have many very experienced land use and real estate attorneys at my firm.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2015 at 8:13 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters