QUESTION

I am buying with a 203k loan in PA. How can I lock in seller while waiting for FHA estimate/contractor? The price is great. Needs roof.

Asked on Apr 05th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I don't understand what your exact situation is.  Do you have a written agreement of sale with the seller setting forth the terms of your purchase?  The standard agreement that is typically used has FHA language right in it. 
Answered on Apr 05th, 2017 at 11:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters