QUESTION

I am looking for a lawyer near Oxford Ct who is familar with Reverse Mortgages

Asked on Feb 14th, 2016 on Residential Real Estate - Connecticut
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
Our office handles a great deal of real estate and mortgage issues and we are experienced with reverse mortgages as well. We even teach classes at the Greater Bridgeport Board of Realtors.  Feel free to contact us for a consultation (203) 870-6700.  We are in Stratford.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2016 at 10:01 AM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters