QUESTION

I am looking for a lawyer who handles surplus funds or overages for home auction

Asked on Oct 01st, 2019 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
I have properties with surplus funds and I am looking to work with a potential attorney to help me collect these funds
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
I charge $5000 per case.
Answered on Oct 03rd, 2019 at 8:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters