QUESTION

I am looking for a lawyer who handles surplus funds or overages from auctions

Asked on Dec 02nd, 2020 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a property with surplus funds and I am looking to work with an attorney to help me collect these funds
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I have done it before, but there is a time limit to request them. Contact me at 305-283-4785. 
Answered on Dec 21st, 2020 at 7:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters