QUESTION

I am looking for an attourney who is familiar with FHA laws.

Asked on Sep 27th, 2012 on Real Estate - Iowa
More details to this question:
Purchased a house that has several issues that never should have passed FHA inspection.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Please see: http://www.martindale.com/Results.aspx?ft=1&frm=freesearch&afs=consumer%20rights%20iowa This is not intended to be legal advice, and is general in its nature. No attorney-client relationship exists or is formed by this information. Furthermore, this does not represent the views or opinions of LexisNexis or its affiliated companies.
Answered on Sep 27th, 2012 at 2:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters