QUESTION

I am moving from PA to FL. I own rental properties in PA under an LLC. I assume I will need to move the LLC to FL. If so, who do I contact to do it?

Asked on Jan 10th, 2018 on Real Estate - Florida
More details to this question:
I am moving to FL from PA. In PA I own rental properties under an LLC. When I move to FL I will need to move my business to FL also. I need information on who to speak to in order to make this move and how I go about doing it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to register your llc at http://dos.myflorida.com/sunbiz/ which will be a foreign llc, or you can open a new one. I can help you. My e-mail is sgarciavidal@garciavidallwa.com. Thanks. 
Answered on Jan 15th, 2018 at 8:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters