QUESTION

I am on the board of an HOA community and we are looking for a lawyer good in working with bylaws in the Big Rapids/Mt Pleasant areas.

Asked on Oct 11th, 2023 on Residential Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
Needed for future help with bylaws rewrites.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
Unless you are comfortable with a long distance relationship, I am not a good fit for this.   IF you need someone local, check with the Michigan Bar (Michbar.org) for Real Estate attorneys in your area.
Answered on Oct 12th, 2023 at 7:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters