QUESTION

I am selling my property what do i need to do

Asked on Oct 23rd, 2019 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
need help with this process
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
Once you get a buyer call a lawyer like me.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2019 at 6:22 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters