QUESTION

I am trying to get rid of a time share I was scammed on...Its paid for ..Just want to get rid of it period. need help

Asked on Oct 18th, 2016 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
I was suckered into a Blue Green time share..Its paid for. I want to cut my losses and deed it back..but not getting anywhere with the company. Please help ...where do I start..?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
For the same reason you got ""suckered into" buying it, it will  not be easy to find a good clean way to get rid of it. Try just letting them know you have no interest in it and will pay nothing further to them and hope that will be enough. Sorry for your situation. These are not easy to deal with.
Answered on Oct 19th, 2016 at 6:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters