QUESTION

I applied for a modification because I am out of work. They informed me on 03-27-2007 that my app was complete and I would get an answer in 30 days.

Asked on Jun 27th, 2017 on Residential Real Estate - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I received a letter dated June 19, 2017 that my request cannot be evaluated because my paperwork was not in by the deadline! They now want the whole bill due now, $13,771.86. What are my options?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
This is the type of question that really has to be discussed in person with an attorney to go over all the papers that were submitted and then be able to competently discuss options.
Answered on Jun 27th, 2017 at 12:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters