QUESTION

I have a 1950 trailer on land contract in lake association and am being harassed to clean it up, what defense do I have?

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2015 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
Purchased some building materials and permit to improve. Problem is its taken longer than anyone would want. Now cooperation is out the window.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
It is impossible to tell from your question. Clearly you are in some form of violation and have not done what you have promised. Your have a duty to comply with the rules.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2015 at 8:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters