QUESTION

I have a ground water issue the seller knew about, is there a time limit to sue for fraud?

Asked on May 31st, 2017 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
The issue is in my basement heating system, water fills the duct work when it rains
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
Generally the fraud statute of limitations is 6 years, but you should get to a good local attorney with all of your facts as soon as possible just to be sure. Good luck.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2017 at 6:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters