QUESTION

I have a litigation handled by a lawyer but not getting a result ,being overcharged . CanI consider to switch to another affordable lawyer

Asked on Apr 18th, 2017 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
Best thing for you to do is to contact and interview attorneys regarding your case.  Call an attorney for a full consultation.
Answered on Apr 20th, 2017 at 11:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters