QUESTION

I have a person in my apartment and no pay rent. What can I do?

Asked on Jul 21st, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Anthony Van Zwaren
Why don't you file for an eviction. Are you the landlord or a tenant with a subtenant? You could still file to evict if you are a tenant.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2017 at 12:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters