QUESTION

I have a survey but that last owners lost property in 2010 some one split property I thought u had to have it surveyed first all deeds are wrong

Asked on Aug 01st, 2017 on Real Estate - Michigan
More details to this question:
Survey says I own the property but all deeds say other wise bank said they dont split property
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative Law Attorney serving Ann Arbor, MI at David J. Hutchinson
Update Your Profile
I'm sorry, but you r question does not include enough facts for a helpful answer. Please try to explain the situation a bit more thoroughly. 
Answered on Aug 02nd, 2017 at 6:45 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters