QUESTION

I have bought an office from the honour and get the affidavit of it on my name and submitted to the muncipal authority to transfer it to my name, but

Asked on Dec 26th, 2011 on Real Estate - New York
More details to this question:
Sir, I have bought an office from the honour and get the affidavit of it on my name and submitted to the muncipal authority to transfer it to my name, but unfortunately complete file was missplaced. During this time I sell this office to another person but I ask the first honour to give affidavit to buyer. Unfortnately the buyer is not giving me any response about my payment and he just want to transfer this office to his name in free. Please give me some legal advice about it how can I cancel his affidavit as still office is not on my name. Give us suitable answer of it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
I do not understand your question. You are using legal terms and colloquial terms in ways that make no sense.  If you can rephrase what you want, I might be able to help you.
Answered on Jan 08th, 2012 at 11:16 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters