QUESTION

I have file for evicting my non paying tenants in NJ. I live in a different state. I have a court date. Can my lawyer represent me without my presenc

Asked on Feb 04th, 2013 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Alternative Dispute Resolution Attorney serving New Brunswick, NJ at Colby & Associates, LLC
Update Your Profile
Yes, I have represented landlords who were not able to be in court. In which courthouse did you file?
Answered on Feb 04th, 2013 at 9:05 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters