QUESTION

I have had mold growing inside my AC unit inside of my apartment for months that caused various health skin issues for quite sometime need information

Asked on Apr 05th, 2017 on Landlord and Tenant Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Landlord and Tenant Law Attorney serving New York, NY
Your landlord is responsible to cure the mold situation. You can also start an HP action in Housing Court. You may also be able to bring a personal injury action against your landlord.
Answered on Apr 06th, 2017 at 6:59 AM

This response is for general informational purposes only. An attorney-client relationship is not being formed.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters