QUESTION

I have mold in my bedroom and bathroom. They will not give us the mold report to get tested by our doctors. How should I proceed?

Asked on Dec 16th, 2016 on Real Estate - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Defense Base Act Attorney serving San Diego, CA at Benner Law Firm
Update Your Profile
A few important questions:  Are you a tenant?  Who exactly will not give you the "mold report"?  You should speak to an attorney who handles exposure to mold cases AND you should seek medical treatment with a toxicologist (if you are suffereing from symptoms).
Answered on Dec 19th, 2016 at 11:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters