QUESTION

I have not signed a lease. I was told I have 7 days to get out.

Asked on Jun 21st, 2015 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
I live in Alabama and would like to know the eviction process completely, ie: what papers does the landlord have to file and does the 7 day notice stand if it's not notarized?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
If your lease is in Alabama you need to post this to Alabama Attorneys.  
Answered on Jun 21st, 2015 at 4:58 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters