QUESTION

I have paid October 29, 2022 to pay the monthly rent, but the office sent me a letter, saying I have to pay $ 681, the Vietnamese office worker keeps

Asked on Feb 21st, 2023 on Landlord and Tenant Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I have paid October 29, 2022 to pay the monthly rent, but the office sent me a letter, saying I have to pay $ 681, the Vietnamese office worker keeps terrorizing my family for 30 days to leave the house, I have to What?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Real Estate Attorney serving Bloomfield Hills, MI
Partner at Borman-Lahti PLLC
Reviews not shown
I am sorry but it is not clear what you are saying here. I recommend you contact a non profit legal services group that does landlord tenant law.
Answered on Feb 21st, 2023 at 9:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters