QUESTION

I have purchased a home in Feburary 2012. And now im having problems with all the plumbing I did have a home inspection done. Is there anything I can

Asked on Nov 20th, 2012 on Real Estate - New Mexico
More details to this question:
do about this. First the plumbing in the one of the restrooms I can't use the shower cause it floods the hallway, and the washer also.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Robert C. Novy
the purchaser should get a report from a licensed plumber detailing the faults.He can file a claim against the home inspection company.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2012 at 2:14 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters