QUESTION

I haven't been able to make a payment In two years+. Can I accept foreclosure and what should I do.

Asked on May 28th, 2013 on Residential Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
Bought the house when I was married and in the army. Now unemployed and divorced.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
Stephen, I'm not sure exactly what you are looking for from your post.  However, based on the facts presented, I think it may worth your effort to look into filing bankruptcy.   Call me - We can Help. Don Eby 303-688-0944
Answered on May 29th, 2013 at 3:54 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters