QUESTION

i just built a home with oakwood homes in fountain.they stopped payment to the cabinet company,now i have a lien on my house ,do i have a case

Asked on Feb 06th, 2014 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
oakwood homes stoped paying not me,my cabinets still are not finished i moved in nov 22 2013,two companys are in a fued that has nothing to do with me,yet i have a lien on my house.who should we sue
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
As an owner occupant in a newly built home you may have a case against your builder.  You should contact an attorney to discuss the specifics of your case and get a specific analysis of your options. Many attorney's will offer you a free initial consultation to assist you in determining whether your case has merit and to determine if they are interested representing you. Good Luck, Don Eby 303-688-0944  
Answered on Feb 06th, 2014 at 11:28 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters