QUESTION

I just got a letter for code inforcement telling me that im running a motorcycle repaire bussiness out of my garage. I work on my bikes and my friends

Asked on Mar 14th, 2015 on Real Estate - Colorado
More details to this question:
im in Lakewood co and I have no hoa or anything like that I don't make money on this stuff
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Castle Rock, CO
3 Awards
You should dispute this with the agency who issued the letter.  
Answered on Mar 14th, 2015 at 4:55 PM

Call Don at (303) 688-0944 or email at Reception@RobinsonandHenry.com This information is provided AS IS; and does not create Client Relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters